Get started1 Clover Leaf Way is a two-bedroom detached house in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7AR). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. At 54 m² this is the 8th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–63 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 29.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 15 years.
£189,950
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 15 years.
Years Held for 1 Clover Leaf Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,518
Street avg £3,547
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 May 2015Most recent
£189,950
+22.5%over 3 years24 February 2012
£155,000
-8.3%over 4 years7 March 2007
£169,000
+20.7%over 3 years26 September 2003
£140,000
+22.5%over 2 years11 May 2001
£114,250
+42.8%over 1 year17 December 1999
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7AR: £203,000 (2025–2018).
2 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Feb 2025
9 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2021
8 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
4 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
11 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
RG24 7BG
Closest school
0.8 km
Old Basing Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.