Get started2 Clover Leaf Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7AR). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 53 m² this is the 6th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–63 m². The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 49% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £212,500 — fresh data.
2 Clover Leaf Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 25 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 25 years.
2 Clover Leaf Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,009
Street avg £3,493
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

7 February 2025Most recent
£212,500
+37.1%over 15 years30 October 2009
£155,000
+6.9%over 5 years8 January 2004
£145,000
+81.3%over 4 years17 December 1999
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7AR: £203,000 (2021–2018).
9 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2021
8 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
4 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
11 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2018
5 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
RG24 7JL
Closest school
0.8 km
Old Basing Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.