Get started9 Clover Leaf Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7AR). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 53 m² this is the 6th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–63 m². The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £195,000 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 22 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 9 Clover Leaf Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,679
Street avg £3,529
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

24 November 2021Most recent
£195,000
+30.0%over 18 years29 July 2003
£149,950
+33.9%over 3 years7 April 2000
£112,000
+24.5%1 December 1999
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7AR: £205,000 (2025–2018).
2 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Feb 2025
8 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
4 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
11 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2018
5 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
RG24 7JL
Closest school
0.8 km
Old Basing Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.