Get started13 Clover Leaf Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7AR). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 13.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 62 m² it's 18.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (53 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Latest sale on 13 Clover Leaf Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 17 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 13 Clover Leaf Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,629
Street avg £3,535
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2017Most recent
£225,000
+73.1%over 14 years28 June 2002
£130,000
+11.6%over 2 years9 February 2000
£116,500
+18.9%19 November 1999
£97,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7AR: £203,000 (2025–2018).
2 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Feb 2025
9 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2021
8 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
4 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
11 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
RG24 7BG
Closest school
0.8 km
Old Basing Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.