Get startedKeswick is a three-bedroom detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2014. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 76.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £370,000.
Keswick valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Keswick outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,854
Street avg £2,838
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wadebridge Sch Gonvena Hill Ent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6DH: £405,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 11 years
PL27 6EF
Closest school
0.1 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB