Get started1 Atlantic Mews is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in New Polzeath, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 6UG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
It hasn't traded since July 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 26.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £493,000 sits 59% above the 2004 sale of £310,000.
1 Atlantic Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Atlantic Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 26.4% per year over 5 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 26.4% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 1 Atlantic Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
86 (B)
Street avg 57 (D)
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

2 July 2004Most recent
£310,000
+240.7%over 5 years8 April 1999
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6UG: £1,500,000 (2023–2022).
PL27 6EF
Tinners Way — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB