Get startedWoodland Cottage is a property in Tregrehan Mills, St. Austell, St Austell (PL25 3TL).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Demolish existing sun lounge and replace with larger sun lounge.
Latest sale on Woodland Cottage was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£449,999
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 16 years.
23 February 2018Most recent
£449,999
+81.8%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

Loft conversion
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 April 2002
£247,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3TL: £342,500 (2021–2004).
Dormwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB