Get startedTara is a property in Tregrehan Mills, St. Austell, St Austell (PL25 3TL).
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Tara has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Application for approval of details to discharge condition 4 of planning permision PA15/10361.
Tara has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£202,000
Growth on file: 19.6% per year over 4 years.
17 May 2002Most recent
£202,000
+122.0%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

Proposed new garage with store room over.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
2 December 1997
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3TL: £360,000 (2021–2007).
PL25 3DR
Dormwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB