Get started1 Chimney Cottages is a two-bedroom property in St Austell (PL25 3TA). It has council tax band A.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£167,000
Growth on file: 18.1% per year over 8 years.
4 September 2006Most recent
£167,000
+271.1%over 7 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burlawn Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

23 October 1998
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3TA: £485,000 (2024–2022).
PL25 3DU
Closest school
0.4 km
Carclaze Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.