Get started66 Retallick Meadows is a three-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2026) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 24.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
66 Retallick Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 16 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 66 Retallick Meadows stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,402
Street avg £2,161
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2018Most recent
£245,000
+34.6%over 8 years17 December 2009
£182,000
-11.2%over 3 years23 October 2006
£205,000
+52.4%over 4 years30 September 2002
£134,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BY: £320,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL25 3DR
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.