Get started7 Springfield Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 46.7% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in February 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£142,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
7 Springfield Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,065
Street avg £2,230
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

12 February 2016Most recent
£142,500
+231.4%over 19 years13 June 1996
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BN: £205,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PL25 3RU
Carlyon Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandy Hill Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB