Get started3 Blick Close is a three-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0UA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 22.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 25.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 22 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Blick Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,234
Street avg £1,970
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km
West Winch Primary School. 1 school nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

30 March 2021Most recent
£210,000
+32.1%over 15 years3 February 2006
£159,000
+55.1%over 3 years4 April 2002
£102,500
+57.8%over 2 years19 June 1999
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0UA: £282,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
PE33 0EY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.