Get started6 Blick Close is a four-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0UA). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 26.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 59.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2020 for £289,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2024
6 Blick Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 21 years.
£289,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 6 Blick Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,701
Street avg £1,904
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km
West Winch Primary School. 1 school nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

21 February 2020Most recent
£289,000
+9.1%over 1 year6 August 2018
£265,000
+39.5%over 12 years4 August 2006
£190,000
+131.8%over 7 years8 July 1999
£81,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0UA: £260,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PE33 0LA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.