Get started19 Downham Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0HS). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1510 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 sits 98.9% above the 2013 sale of £177,500. On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
19 Downham Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Aug 2021
19 Downham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£177,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Downham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,265
Street avg £1,948
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

16 August 2013Most recent
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0HS: £475,000 (2025–2024).
29 Downham Road Watlington King S Lynn
Sold Nov 2025
30 Downham Road Watlington King S Lynn
Sold May 2025
Russett House Downham Road Watlington King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2024
36 Downham Road Watlington King S Lynn
Sold May 2024
32 Downham Road Watlington King S Lynn
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 8.1 t/year
PE33 0TR
Closest school
0.2 km
Watlington Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB