Get started14 Abbots Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kettering (NN15 6FW). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 718 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 46.9% above the 2016 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
14 Abbots Way ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2019
14 Abbots Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 10 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 10 years.
14 Abbots Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,172
Street avg £2,156
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bishop Stopford School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

22 January 2016Most recent
£145,000
+12.0%over 10 years22 December 2005
£129,454
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6FW: £180,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NN15 6FW
Closest school
0.4 km
Bishop Stopford School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB