Get started5 Parthenon Close is a semi-detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7SX). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 36.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 59.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £131,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Parthenon Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£131,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 5 Parthenon Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,023
Street avg £1,708
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£131,500
-3.3%28 October 2020
£136,000
+16.2%over 6 years4 November 2013
£117,000
+2.6%over 1 year3 August 2012
£114,000
+107.5%over 11 years24 November 2000
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7SX: £195,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG19 7PP
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.