Get started9 Park View is a four-bedroom detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7QE). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 43.7% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 112 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 7 EPCs).
9 Park View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2023
9 Park View has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 17 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 17 years.
9 Park View outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,920
Street avg £1,929
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pit Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

19 January 2017Most recent
£215,000
+10.3%over 2 years31 July 2014
£195,000
+4.0%over 7 years13 June 2007
£187,500
+3.6%over 2 years25 June 2004
£181,000
+113.1%over 4 years21 June 2000
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7QE: £172,650 (2025–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG19 7RH
Closest school
0.5 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.