Get started11 Park View is a three-bedroom detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7QE). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 is 12.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 47.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £247,500 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 11 Park View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£247,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Park View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,526
Street avg £1,843
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pit Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

7 January 2022Most recent
£247,500
+232.2%over 21 years20 April 2000
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7QE: £195,000 (2025–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG19 7RG
Closest school
0.5 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB