Get started12 Park View is a four-bedroom detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7QE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 sits 57.5% above the 2013 sale of £172,650. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 7 EPCs).
12 Park View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2023
12 Park View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 11 years.
£172,650
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 12 Park View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,158
Street avg £1,895
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pit Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

28 August 2013Most recent
£172,650
+1.6%over 8 years22 April 2005
£169,950
25 June 2004
£169,950
+70.0%over 2 years8 April 2002
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7QE: £215,000 (2025–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NG19 7RH
Closest school
0.5 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.