Get started3 Debdale Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Mansfield (NG19 7HA). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 sits 79.1% above the 2017 sale of £115,000. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 3 Debdale Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 18 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 18 years.
3 Debdale Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,139
Street avg £1,667
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little Debdale Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

16 June 2017Most recent
£115,000
+23.7%over 9 years3 August 2007
£93,000
+28.3%over 3 years11 May 2004
£72,500
+262.5%over 4 years28 June 1999
£20,000
-4.8%15 January 1999
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7HA: £200,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 7HJ
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.