Get started35 Debdale Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 7HA). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2025) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 12.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 101.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 Debdale Lane ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
35 Debdale Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
35 Debdale Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,299
Street avg £1,609
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little Debdale Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Solar PV panels (40 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2022Most recent
£200,000
+81.8%over 7 years6 August 2015
£110,000
+10.0%over 4 years18 July 2011
£100,000
+135.3%over 11 years24 September 1999
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7HA: £190,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG19 7RG
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.