Get started15 Debdale Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Mansfield (NG19 7HA). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 929 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 39.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 53% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £151,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Debdale Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2021
15 Debdale Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 22 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£1,750
Street avg £1,636
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little Debdale Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 October 2020Most recent
£151,000
+20.8%over 5 years3 July 2015
£125,000
+71.2%over 3 years19 August 2011
£73,000
-35.4%over 5 years26 August 2005
£112,950
+117.2%over 6 years18 September 1998
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7HA: £200,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG19 7RH
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.