Get started4 Phoenix Rise is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7EY). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 38% above the 2021 sale price. At 108 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold January 2021 for £150,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 10 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 10 years.
On habitable rooms, 4 Phoenix Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,389
Street avg £1,621
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 January 2021Most recent
£150,000
+12.8%over 9 years26 May 2011
£132,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7EY: £143,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG19 7RG
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB