Get started30 Phoenix Rise is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7EY). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 33.7% above the 2019 sale price. Sold September 2019 for £124,950.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 8 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 8 years.
30 Phoenix Rise is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,785
Street avg £1,603
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2019Most recent
£124,950
+24.9%over 7 years7 October 2011
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7EY: £150,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG19 7HU
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB