Get started19 Phoenix Rise is a detached house in Pleasley, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 7EY). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 922 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in August 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 46.9% above the 2011 sale price.
19 Phoenix Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2021
19 Phoenix Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£144,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,693
Street avg £1,607
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

5 August 2011Most recent
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 7EY: £150,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 11 years
Old Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Anthony Bek Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB