Get started19 Woodlands Grange is a property in Forest Hall, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 9DG). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in January 2008. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Across 1999–2008, sale prices on this property compounded at 11.4% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Woodlands Grange has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£146,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 9 years.
10 January 2008Most recent
£146,000
+111.7%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clousden Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

26 October 2001
£68,950
+16.9%over 1 year4 February 2000
£59,000
+3.5%over 9 months30 April 1999
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 9DG: £268,000 (2025–2023).
55 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
95 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2025
21 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
93 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2024
43 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
NE12 9BT
Closest school
0.5 km
Ivy Road Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.