Get started7 Dynevor Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bromham, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 8UE). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 22.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £383,125 in July 2020.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£383,125
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Dynevor Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,041
Street avg £2,758
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2020Most recent
£383,125
+59.6%over 10 years20 August 2009
£240,000
+120.2%over 12 years27 January 1997
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 8UE: £425,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
MK43 8LS
Closest school
0.7 km
Bromham CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.