Get started3 Dynevor Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bromham, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 8UE). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 100.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £515,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2026
3 Dynevor Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
Latest sale on 3 Dynevor Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£530,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 3 Dynevor Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,292
Street avg £2,579
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Demolition, re-build and relocation of existing garden wall and disabled access and ramps.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 December 2021Most recent
£515,000
+43.5%over 5 years23 September 2016
£359,000
+187.2%over 16 years29 October 1999
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 8UE: £383,125 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
MK43 8RE
Closest school
0.7 km
Bromham CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.