Get started13 Dynevor Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bromham, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 8UE). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 104 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 7 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Sold September 2024 for £425,000.
13 Dynevor Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 28 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 28 years.
13 Dynevor Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,087
Street avg £2,608
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2024Most recent
£425,000
+32.8%over 9 years25 June 2015
£320,000
+180.7%over 16 years9 April 1999
£114,000
+20.0%over 2 years12 November 1996
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 8UE: £383,125 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
MK43 8LS
Closest school
0.7 km
Bromham CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.