Get started23 Circular Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 6AN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 10.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 123.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £246,160.
23 Circular Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£246,160
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 23 Circular Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,002
Street avg £1,735
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Merlyn Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£246,160
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 6AN: £175,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
M34 6LL
Closest school
0.1 km
St Thomas More RC College. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB