Get started18 Assheton Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Audenshaw, Manchester, Manchester (M34 5RS). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in April 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Assheton Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£157,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 9 years.
9 April 2010Most recent
£157,000
+190.7%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Audenshaw Metrolink Stop — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

8 December 2000
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 5RS: £185,000 (2022–2017).
M34 5SY
Closest school
0.2 km
Aldwyn Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.