Get started14 Boundary Green is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 3BY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 849 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 28% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 70.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 79 m² it's 19.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 16 EPCs).
14 Boundary Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2021
14 Boundary Green has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
14 Boundary Green outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,535
Street avg £2,093
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Frederick Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2020Most recent
£200,000
+9.6%over 2 years21 September 2018
£182,500
+17.7%over 7 years28 April 2011
£155,000
-6.0%over 5 years17 June 2005
£164,950
+122.9%over 5 years29 October 1999
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 3BY: £225,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
M34 3TN
Closest school
0.1 km
Russell Scott Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.