Get started9 Oaklands Fold is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Adel, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 8NT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 727 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 68 m² this is the 11th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 16.9% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Oaklands Fold's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2020
9 Oaklands Fold valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 13 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£2,368
Street avg £2,262
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

22 October 2010Most recent
£160,000
-4.5%over 3 years9 November 2006
£167,500
+28.9%over 4 years5 February 2002
£129,950
+44.4%over 4 years25 April 1997
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8NT: £175,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS16 8JQ
Long Causeway St Helens Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Adel Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.