Get started17 Oaklands Fold is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Adel, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 8NT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 70 m² this is the 13th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 45.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £199,950 in August 2024.
Latest sale on 17 Oaklands Fold was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 27 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 17 Oaklands Fold runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,856
Street avg £2,227
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

28 August 2024Most recent
£199,950
+21.2%over 2 years2 December 2021
£165,000
+96.4%over 24 years14 April 1997
£83,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8NT: £175,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS16 8JQ
Long Causeway St Helens Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Adel Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.