Get started19 Oaklands Fold is a two-bedroom detached house in Adel, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 8NT). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 684 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 64 m² this is the 5th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 17.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 42.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Oaklands Fold's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£174,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
19 Oaklands Fold outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,736
Street avg £2,236
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

7 July 2016Most recent
£174,000
+8.8%over 5 years27 June 2011
£160,000
+4.6%30 December 2010
£153,000
-7.3%over 5 years26 October 2005
£165,000
+50.1%over 4 years10 August 2001
£109,950
+26.4%over 4 years8 August 1997
£86,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8NT: £175,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS16 8JQ
Long Causeway St Helens Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Adel Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.