Get started3 Adel Towers Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 8ER). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £475,000 is 32.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 15 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £359,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£475,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 10 years.
£359,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 10 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Adel Towers Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,520
Street avg £3,201
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

28 August 2020Most recent
£359,000
+43.6%over 10 years6 April 2010
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8ER: £535,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
LS16 8FG
Long Causeway Dunstarn Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Adel Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB