Get started7 Haigh Wood Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 6EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 26.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 52.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Haigh Wood Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Aug 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 16 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Haigh Wood Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,870
Street avg £2,645
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Horsforth Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

28 July 2017Most recent
£310,000
+27.3%over 7 years21 May 2010
£243,500
+33.8%over 6 years17 May 2004
£182,000
+102.2%over 3 years6 March 2001
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6EQ: £306,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
LS16 6RU
Closest school
0.8 km
Broadgate Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.