Get started14 Haigh Wood Crescent is a semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 6EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 146.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2024 for £420,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2026
Latest sale on 14 Haigh Wood Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 27 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 14 Haigh Wood Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,565
Street avg £2,433
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Horsforth Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

8 November 2024Most recent
£420,000
+90.0%over 8 years14 October 2016
£221,000
+19.5%over 9 years23 February 2007
£185,000
+164.3%over 9 years30 December 1997
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6EQ: £306,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LS16 6EQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Broadgate Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.