Get startedLime Tree Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 73 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Lime Tree Court (51–73 m²). The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 14.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² the property is well over the postcode median (52 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £200,050 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
Various works, see attached report.
Lime Tree Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 15 years.
£200,050
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 15 years.
On years held, Lime Tree Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,740
Street avg £2,628
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 April 2022Most recent
£200,050
+25.0%over 1 year19 June 2020
£160,000
+3.6%over 4 years16 October 2015
£154,500
-6.3%over 8 years16 March 2007
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BL: £360,000 (2022–2012).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
LS16 5JE
Closest school
0.4 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.