Get startedArncliffe Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5JE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 71 m² this is the 8th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Arncliffe Court, where floor areas span 66–72 m². The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £175,250 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Arncliffe Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 23 years.
£175,250
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 23 years.
On habitable rooms, Arncliffe Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,468
Street avg £2,350
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kepstorn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

20 May 2022Most recent
£175,250
+27.0%over 5 years20 December 2016
£138,000
-15.3%over 10 years14 August 2006
£163,000
+38.7%over 3 years20 June 2003
£117,500
+68.0%over 3 years22 September 1999
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5JE: £167,000 (2023–2022).
Flat D 2 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Jul 2023
Castleton Court Flat 5 3 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Apr 2023
Chalfont Court Flat 4 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Mar 2023
Arncliffe House Flat 1 1 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Nov 2022
Arncliffe House Flat 4 1 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS16 5JE
Closest school
0.2 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.