Get startedArncliffe Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5JE). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 72 m² this is the 9th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Arncliffe Court, where floor areas span 66–72 m². The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 32.3% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Arncliffe Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 6 years.
£141,350
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 6 years.
Arncliffe Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,963
Street avg £2,366
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kepstorn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

27 October 2017Most recent
£141,350
+4.7%over 6 years6 September 2011
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5JE: £167,000 (2023–2022).
Flat D 2 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Jul 2023
Castleton Court Flat 5 3 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Apr 2023
Chalfont Court Flat 4 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Mar 2023
Arncliffe House Flat 1 1 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Nov 2022
Arncliffe House Flat 4 1 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS16 5JE
Closest school
0.2 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.