Get startedArncliffe Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5JE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 71). Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 70 m² this is the 7th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in Arncliffe Court, where floor areas span 66–72 m². Period features are noted in the property record.
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across 2006–2017, sale prices here grew -0.4% per year, broadly in step with Leeds's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 27.3% above the 2017 sale price.
Arncliffe Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 12 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£2,043
Street avg £2,363
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kepstorn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2017Most recent
£143,000
-4.0%over 11 years30 May 2006
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5JE: £167,000 (2023–2022).
Flat D 2 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Jul 2023
Castleton Court Flat 5 3 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Apr 2023
Chalfont Court Flat 4 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Mar 2023
Arncliffe House Flat 1 1 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Nov 2022
Arncliffe House Flat 4 1 Arncliffe Road Leeds
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
LS16 5JE
Closest school
0.2 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.