Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 5AB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2017); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good. Other recorded features include a balcony.
At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (53 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 11.6% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £189,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 2 is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,775
Street avg £2,450
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 51 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kepstorn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 August 2021Most recent
£189,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5AB: £215,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
LS16 5JE
Closest school
0.2 km
Lawnswood School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB