Get started14 Rectory Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Hollesley, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3JS). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 30.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 67% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 96 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (123 m² median across 12 EPCs).
14 Rectory Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 22 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 14 Rectory Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,917
Street avg £2,391
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

26 July 2017Most recent
£280,000
+60.0%over 11 years23 September 2005
£175,000
+161.2%over 8 years12 March 1997
£67,000
+1.5%over 1 year12 May 1995
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3JS: £492,000 (2024–2020).
Long House Rectory Road Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold Sept 2024
Richmond Hill Rectory Road Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold May 2024
16 Rectory Road Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold Jan 2024
8 Rectory Road Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold Jan 2021
10 Rectory Road Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold Jul 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
IP12 3RD
Duck Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hollesley Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.