Get started1 Bushey Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Hollesley, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3RU). It has a recorded floor area of 210 m² (around 2260 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on oil.
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £797,000 sits 71.4% above the 2011 sale of £465,000.
1 Bushey Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
1 Bushey Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£797,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£465,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Bushey Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,214
Street avg £2,575
Floor Area
210 m²
Street avg 185 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

26 April 2011Most recent
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3RU: £373,000 (2025–2017).
The Old Forge Bushey Lane Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold Aug 2025
3 Bushey Park Bushey Lane Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold Aug 2021
2 Bushey Park Bushey Lane Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold Jan 2021
Poppy Cottage Bushey Lane Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold Feb 2018
The Pebbles Bushey Lane Hollesley Woodbridge
Sold Aug 2017
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
IP12 3RD
Bushey Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hollesley Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB