Get started23 Blossom Grove is a two-bedroom property in Hull (HU8 9XS). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 1995–2007, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.7% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Blossom Grove has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side of property
Erection of 2 storey side extension (6.5m high x 6.4m long x 2.435m wide x 21' 3" x 20' 99" x 7' 99").
23 Blossom Grove changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£96,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 12 years.
2 November 2007Most recent
£96,500
+1.6%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Housemartin Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

29 June 2007
£95,000
+3.3%over 1 year18 November 2005
£92,000
+58.6%over 3 years25 October 2002
£58,000
+16.1%over 6 years1 December 1995
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 9XS: £127,000 (2025–2021).
HU8 9NS
Closest school
0.8 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.