Get started15 Blossom Grove is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU8 9XS). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £104,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1996–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 29.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 23 years.
£104,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 15 Blossom Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,857
Street avg £1,675
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Housemartin Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

25 July 2019Most recent
£104,000
-1.0%over 12 years31 October 2006
£105,000
+52.3%over 2 years4 December 2003
£68,950
+60.4%over 5 years24 April 1998
£42,995
-10.8%over 9 months11 July 1997
£48,200
-2.1%over 1 year23 February 1996
£49,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 9XS: £127,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HU8 9NS
Closest school
0.8 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.