Get started9 Atlanta Court is a three-bedroom property in Hull (HU8 9DN). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Held since May 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 1998–2005, sale prices on this property compounded at 12% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Atlanta Court has an approved front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Front of property
Erection of:1) Garage extension to front (2.46m long x 2.75m wide x 2.7m max height; 8'1'' x 9' x 8'10'').2) Balcony over garage extension.3) Roof canopy over rear door.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£123,500
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 7 years.
27 May 2005Most recent
£123,500
+118.8%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wilberforce College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

26 June 1998
£56,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 9DN: £155,000 (2023–2015).
HU8 9US
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilberforce College. 28 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB