Get started3 Atlanta Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 9DN). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 846 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in March 2012. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1998–2012, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 19.9% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Atlanta Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 13 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 13 years.
3 Atlanta Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,762
Street avg £1,837
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wilberforce College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

9 March 2012Most recent
£138,500
-4.5%over 1 year21 May 2010
£145,000
+1.0%over 4 years11 January 2006
£143,500
-2.4%over 1 year9 July 2004
£147,000
+139.2%over 5 years30 September 1998
£61,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 9DN: £155,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU8 9XS
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilberforce College. 28 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.