Get started14 Atlanta Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 9DN). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (August 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Across 1996–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.4% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 67.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £190,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 14 Atlanta Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 27 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 27 years.
14 Atlanta Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,405
Street avg £1,729
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wilberforce College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2023Most recent
£190,000
+45.0%over 8 years8 May 2015
£131,000
+0.8%over 1 year12 September 2013
£130,000
+120.3%over 17 years31 July 1996
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 9DN: £138,500 (2022–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU8 9DN
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilberforce College. 28 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.